Camp Schedule

Friday

10.00 - Bus Departure from Athens Center

10.00 Syggrou-Fix Station

12.00 - Arrival at the Camp By Bus

THE RANCH

12.00 - 14.30 Coffee/Tea Time

Enjoy a coffee, tea or a hot chocolate at the bar or explore the campsite as you wait for the check in to start!

13.30 : Taster Class

Small Saloon

14.30 - 15.00 : CHECK IN Main Saloon

Main Saloon - Registration and Check in

Get your pass, your bracelet and your welcome envelope at your Check In!

14.30 - 16.00 Lunch

DINING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

17.00 Taster Class

Small Saloon

You'll need a Full or a Taster Pass to participate

18.00 - 20.15 - Main Classes *check class Schedule

SALOONS Small + New

Full Pass Holders

19.00-21.00 Late Check In

Main Saloon

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

20.00 - 21.30 Dinner

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

21.30 Prelims Open Mix n Match

Small Saloon

Register Online in advance. No extra fee, no partner needed. No registrations will be accepted during the festival.
Three songs, medium, slower, fast , three different partners.

22.00 Let's Party

Main Saloon | 22.30 DJ

22.30 DJ

22.30 Jeepers Creepers Band + Finals MnM

MAIN SALOON

23.00 Teachers' Presentation + Performances

Main Saloon

Party on!

Main Saloon | 00.00 Dj | 01.00 Dj

00.00 Dj
01.00 Dj

Saturday

08.00 - 10.00 Breakfast

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

09.30 - 11.30 Check In Weekend Pass

Main Saloon

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

11.00 - 13.15 Main Classes

Check Class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

13.00 - 15.00 Lunch

Dining Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

15.00 - 16.00 LATE CHECK IN

Main Saloon

Find us by the fireplace! Check in, take your bracelet for the parties and tasters and your key room/ room number!

16.00 - 18.15 Main Classes * Check class Schedule

Check class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

17.15 - 19.30 Taster Classes * Check class Schedule

Check class Schedule

Taster or Full Pass Holders

19.30 - 20.30 Prelims Advanced Mix n' Match

Small Saloon

20.00 - 21.30 Dinner

Dining Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

22.00 Party time

Dj

Let's warm up the floor!

22.30 The Jumpin' Bones

RnB Band

23.00 Performances

Band Break

00.30 Jazz Competition - Open Level

No registration needed, Just pop up and Dance!

00.30 Party with our awesome Dj team

00.30 Dj | 01.30 Dj | 02.30 Dj

00.30 Dj
01.30 Dj
02.30 Dj

Sunday

08.00 - 10.00 Breakfast

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

12.00-14.15 Main Classes * Check Class Schedule

Saloons Small & New - Check Class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

13.00 - 15.00 Lunch

Dining Room

15.20 Group Photo

Outside of the Main Saloon

Please be on time!

15.30-17.30 Main Classes

Saloons Small + New

17.30-18.30 History Talk with Joseph

Small Saloon

Let's all participate in this one! It will be great!

18.30 Live band ''Swing to Bop Quintet'' + Afternoon Party

Small Saloon

Grab your Instrument, a mic, your tap shoes , your voice and your body and join the fun!

21.00 Departure

Bus

Be ready to bord!

10.00 – BUS DEPARTURE FROM ATHENS CENTER

10.00 SYGGROU-FIX STATION 

12.00 – ARRIVAL AT THE CAMP BY BUS

THE RANCH

12.00 – 14.30 COFFEE/TEA TIME

ENJOY A COFFEE, TEA OR A HOT CHOCOLATE AT THE BAR OR EXPLORE THE CAMPSITE AS YOU WAIT FOR THE CHECK IN TO START!

13.15 – 14.15 : TASTER CLASSES

Get into the Workshop mood by attending a taster class!
SMALL + NEW SALOON

14.30 – 15.30 : CHECK IN MAIN SALOON

MAIN SALOON – REGISTRATION AND CHECK IN

14.00 – 15.30 LUNCH

DINING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

16.00 TASTER CLASS  | + LH 101

Small Saloon |+ Gym

17.00 – 20.00 – MAIN CLASSES *CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

SALOONS SMALL + NEW

Full Pass Holders

19.00-21.00 LATE CHECK IN

MAIN SALOON

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

20.00 – 21.00 – TASTER CLASSES

SALOONS SMALL | NEW

Please check Class Schedule

20.00 – 21.30 DINNER

DINNING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

21.30 PRELIMS OPEN MIX N MATCH

SMALL SALOON

Register Online in advance. No extra fee, no partner needed. No registrations will be accepted during the festival.
Three songs, medium, slower, fast , three different partners.

22.00 LET’S PARTY

MAIN SALOON | 22.00 DJ

22.00 DJ

22.30 BAND

MAIN SALOON

23.00 TEACHERS’ PRESENTATION + PERFORMANCES

MAIN SALOON

23.15 FINALS Open MnM

MAIN SALOON

PARTY ON!

MAIN SALOON | 00.00 DJ | 01.00 DJ

00.00 Dj
01.00 Dj

08.00 – 10.00 BREAKFAST

DINNING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

09.30 – 11.30 CHECK IN WEEKEND PASS

MAIN SALOON

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

11.00 – 14.15 MAIN CLASSES

CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

Full Pass Holders

13.30 – 15.30 LUNCH

DINING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

15.00 – 16.00 LATE CHECK IN

MAIN SALOON

Find us by the fireplace! Check in, take your bracelet for the parties and tasters and your key room/ room number!

16.00 – 17.00 TASTER CLASSES * CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

17.00 – 20.15 MAIN CLASSES

*CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

20.30 – 21.30 PRELIMS ADVANCED MIX N’ MATCH

SMALL SALOON

20.30 – 22.00 DINNER

DINING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

22.00 PARTY TIME

DJ

Let’s warm up the floor!

22.30 THE JUMPIN’ BONES

RNB BAND

23.00 PERFORMANCES + MnM ADV FINAL

BAND BREAK

01.00 JAZZ COMPETITION – OPEN LEVEL

NO REGISTRATION NEEDED, JUST POP UP AND DANCE!

01.30 PARTY WITH OUR AWESOME DJ TEAM

00.30 DJ | 01.30 DJ | 02.30 DJ

00.30 Dj
01.30 Dj
02.30 Dj

08.00 – 10.00 BREAKFAST

DINNING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

11.00-14.15 MAIN CLASSES * CHECK CLASS SCHEDULE

SALOONS : SMALL | NEW | GYM

Full Pass Holders

12.00-13.00 Taster Class

GYM

13.00 – 15.00 LUNCH

DINING ROOM

15.20 GROUP PHOTO

OUTSIDE OF THE MAIN SALOON

Please be on time!

16.00-17.00 Taster Classes

Please Check Class Schedule

NEW SALOON | GYM

17.00-18.00 HISTORY TALK WITH JOSEPH

MAIN SALOON

Let’s all participate in this one! It will be great!

18.00 AFTERNOON TEA PARTY with SWING TO BOP QUINTET

MAIN SALOON
Whisky Tasting at Valparaiso’s Corner outdoors!

21.15 DEPARTURE

BUS

Please be ready to board!