Camp Schedule

Friday

10.00 - Bus Departure from Athens Center

10.00 Syggrou-Fix Station - 10.15 Syntagma

12.00 - Arrival at the Camp By Bus

THE RANCH

12.00 - 13.30 : CHECK IN Main Saloon

Main Saloon - Registration and Check in

Get your pass, your bracelet and your welcome envelope at your Check In!

13.30 : Taster Class

Small Saloon

Solo Boogie with Fred!

14.30 - 16.00 Lunch

DINING ROOM

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

17.00 Taster Class

Small Saloon

You'll need a Full or a Taster Pass to participate

18.00 - 20.15 - Main Classes *check class Schedule

SALOONS Small + New

Full Pass Holders

18.00-20.00 Late Check In

Main Saloon

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

20.00 - 21.30 Dinner

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

21.30 Prelims Lindy Hop Mix n Match

Small Saloon

Register Online in advance. No extra fee, no partner needed. No registrations will be accepted during the festival.
Three songs, medium, slower, fast , three different partners.

22.00 Let's Party

Main Saloon | 22.00 DJ Nassos

22.00 DJ Nassos

22.30 Jeepers Creepers + Finals MnM

MAIN SALOON

23.00 Teachers' Presentation + Performances

Main Saloon

Party on!

Main Saloon | 00.00 Dj Daniel | 01.00 Dj Thanos

00.00 Dj Daniel
01.00 Dj Thanos

Saturday

08.00 - 10.00 Breakfast

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

09.30 - 11.30 Check In Weekend Pass

Main Saloon

Come and CHECK IN near the fireplace! You can get your bracelet and room key!

11.00 - 13.15 Main Classes

Check Class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

13.00 - 15.00 Lunch

Dining Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

15.00 - 16.00 LATE CHECK IN

Main Saloon

Find us by the fireplace! Check in, take your bracelet for the parties and tasters and your key room/ room number!

16.00 - 18.15 Main Classes * Check class Schedule

Check class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

17.15 - 19.30 Taster Classes * Check class Schedule

Check class Schedule

Taster or Full Pass Holders

19.30 - 20.30 Prelims Boogie Woogie Mix n' Match

Small Saloon

20.00 - 21.30 Dinner

Dining Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

22.00 Party time

Dj Tomer

Let's warm up the floor!

22.30 The Jumpin' Bones

RnB Band

23.00 Performances

Band Break

00.30 Jazz Competition - Open Level

No registration needed, Just pop up and Dance!

00.30 Party with our awesome Dj team

00.30 Dj Daniel | 01.30 Dj Nassos | 02.30 Dj Thanos

00.30 Dj Daniel
01.30 Dj Nassos
02.30 Dj Thanos

Sunday

08.00 - 10.00 Breakfast

Dinning Room

Choose from a delicious Bufè. Vegan and vegetarian options available.

11.00-13.15 Main Classes * Check Class Schedule

Saloons Small & New - Check Class Schedule

Full Pass Holders

13.00 - 15.00 Lunch

Dining Room

15.20 Group Photo

Outside of the Main Saloon

Please be on time!

15.30-17.30 Main Classes

Saloons Small + New

17.30-18.30 History Talk with Joseph

Small Saloon

Let's all participate in this one! It will be great!

18.30 Afternoon Party & Open Jam with Jeepers Creepers

Small Saloon

Grab your Instrument, a mic, your tap shoes , your voice and your body and join the fun!

21.00 Departure

Bus

Be ready to bord!

Class Schedule